Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kerrville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kerrville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kerrville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kerrville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kerrville Crime Index 7773432.94479.3
 
Kerrville Violent Crimes 44194.4553.5
Kerrville Murders 007
Kerrville Rapes 1461.833.1
Kerrville Robberies 835.3205.8
Kerrville Aggravated Assaults 2297.2336.5
 
Kerrville Property Crimes 7333238.53906.1
Kerrville Burglaries 144636.2813.2
Kerrville Larceny/Thefts 5592469.72601.7
Kerrville Motor Vehicle Thefts 30132.5501.5
 
Kerrville Arsons 1  730.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kerrville crime collection area population of 22,634.
  • Kerrville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kerrville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kerrville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kerrville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kerrville crime level is worse than national average.

 KERRVILLE STATISTICS
 Kerrville Population: 20425
 Male Population: 9531
 Female Population: 10894
 Households: 8563
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Kerrville Population
Kerrville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement